First Mennonite Cemetery, Kitchener, Waterloo Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.44432, Longitude: -80.47594
First Mennonite Cemetery

Notes:
800 King Street
Kitchener
Waterloo Regional Municipality
Ontario Canada
Phone: 519-744-6574

Also known as: East End Cemetery. It was also known as Ben Eby's way back in the early to mid 1800's.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
PAUL
PAUL
Hannah Shantz (Paul) - Find A Grave: 26932622 
2
SHANTZ
SHANTZ
Christian Shantz - Find A Grave: 26932602 

Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
PAUL
PAUL
Hannah Shantz (Paul) 
Located    Hannah Paul (d. 7 Apr 1852)
 
SHANTZ
SHANTZ
Christian Shantz 
Located    Christian Shantz (d. 7 Apr 1852)