St. Andrew’s - St. James’ Cemetery, Orillia, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 44.60964, Longitude: -79.43756
St. Andrew’s - St. James’ Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Saint James Cemetery Orillia
The St. Andrew's and St. James' Cemetery was organized in 1873 by the congregations of the Orillia Presbyterian Church (St. Andrew's) and the St. James' Anglican Church for the community. The Cemetery is administered by a Board of Trustees consisting of four members from the Presbyterian congregation and four members from the Anglican congregation.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
MCKNIGHT MCDOWELL
MCKNIGHT MCDOWELL
Reginald William James McKnight - Find A Grave: 148600325
Madeline McKnight (McDowell) - Find A Grave: 148752225 

Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
MCKNIGHT MCDOWELL
MCKNIGHT MCDOWELL
Reginald William James McKnight, Madeline McKnight (McDowell) 
Located    Madeline McDowell (d. 6 Jan 2002)
Reginald William James McKnight (d. 5 Mar 1999)