Port Hope Union and St John's Anglican Cemetery, Port Hope, Northumberland County, Ontario, Canada


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.95640, Longitude: -78.31787
Port Hope Union and St John's Anglican Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Union Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
BEMESTER
BEMESTER
Bessie Bessie Belbin Edmunds (Bemester) - Find A Grave: 19469506 
2
BURNHAM
BURNHAM
Francis (Fanny) Marshall Choate (Burnham) - Find A Grave: 193388937 
3
CHOATE
CHOATE
Jacob Choate - Find A Grave: 93388875 
4
EDMUNDS
EDMUNDS
Murray C. Edmunds - Find A Grave: 150270618 
5
EDMUNDS
EDMUNDS
Baby Edmunds - Find A Grave: 150270111 
6
EDMUNDS
EDMUNDS
Reginald Robert Edmunds - Find A Grave: 150269229
 
7
EDMUNDS
EDMUNDS
Harry Roskelly Edmunds - Find A Grave: 194695002 
8
EDMUNDS
EDMUNDS
Joanne Marjorie Tumilson Armstrong (Edmunds) - Find A Grave: 150294460 
9
MCDOWELL
MCDOWELL
Marjorie E. Edmunds Skinner (McDowell) - Find A Grave: 150269862 

Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
CHOATE BURNHAM
CHOATE BURNHAM
Jacob Choate, Frances (Fanny) Marshall Choate (Burnham) 
Located    Francis (Fanny) Marshall Burnham (d. 7 Sep 1865)
Jacob Choate (d. 29 Nov 1840)
 
EDMUNDS BEMESTER
EDMUNDS BEMESTER
Harry Roskelly Edmunds, Bessie Belbin Edmunds (Bemester) 
Located    Bessie Belbin Bemester (d. 7 Apr 1968)
Harry Roskelly Edmunds (d. 12 Apr 1940)
 
EDMUNDS MCDOWELL
EDMUNDS MCDOWELL
Reginald Robert Edmunds, Marjorie E. Edmunds Skinner (McDowell), Baby Edmunds, Murray C. Edmunds 
Located    Baby Edmunds (d. 1951)
Joanne Marjorie Edmunds (d. 30 Aug 1997)
Murray C. Edmunds (d. 1985)
Reginald Robert Edmunds (d. 8 Apr 1963)
Marjorie E. McDowell (d. 12 Jul 1989)